Goals of Mbappé vs Haaland in european clubs
Goals cumulative distribution by season
| Period | Kylian Mbappé | Erling Haaland | Difference |
|---|
| 2015/2016 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
| 2016/2017 | 27 | 0 | +27 |
| 2017/2018 | 48 | 4 | +44 |
| 2018/2019 | 87 | 21 | +66 |
| 2019/2020 | 117 | 65 | +52 |
| 2020/2021 | 159 | 106 | +53 |
| 2021/2022 | 198 | 135 | +63 |
| 2022/2023 | 239 | 187 | +52 |
| 2023/2024 | 283 | 225 | +58 |
| 2024/2025 | 327 | 259 | +68 |
| 2025/2026 | 369 | 297 | +72 |
| 2026/2027 | 384 | 310 | +74 |
Where do they score? (%)
| Player |
Games |
Home |
Away |
Neutral field |
| Erling Haaland |
337 |
170/296 |
57.43% |
135/296 |
45.61% |
5/296 |
1.69% |
| Kylian Mbappé |
485 |
183/384 |
47.66% |
195/384 |
50.78% |
6/384 |
1.56% |
Source: Opta™ Sports – Last update: 01/11/2026
Goals by season
| Period | Kylian Mbappé | Erling Haaland | Difference |
|---|
| 2015/2016 | 1 | | +1 |
| 2016/2017 | 26 | | +26 |
| 2017/2018 | 21 | 4 | +17 |
| 2018/2019 | 39 | 17 | +22 |
| 2019/2020 | 30 | 44 | -14 |
| 2020/2021 | 42 | 41 | +1 |
| 2021/2022 | 39 | 29 | +10 |
| 2022/2023 | 41 | 52 | -11 |
| 2023/2024 | 44 | 38 | +6 |
| 2024/2025 | 44 | 34 | +10 |
| 2025/2026 | 42 | 38 | +4 |
| 2026/2027 | 15 | 13 | +2 |
Goals cumulative distribution (without penalties) by season
| Period | Kylian Mbappé | Erling Haaland | Difference |
|---|
| 2015/2016 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
| 2016/2017 | 27 | 0 | +27 |
| 2017/2018 | 48 | 4 | +44 |
| 2018/2019 | 84 | 17 | +67 |
| 2019/2020 | 114 | 57 | +57 |
| 2020/2021 | 147 | 95 | +52 |
| 2021/2022 | 181 | 116 | +65 |
| 2022/2023 | 218 | 160 | +58 |
| 2023/2024 | 252 | 189 | +63 |
| 2024/2025 | 289 | 217 | +72 |
| 2025/2026 | 319 | 250 | +69 |
| 2026/2027 | 331 | 263 | +68 |
Goals (without penalties) by season
| Period | Kylian Mbappé | Erling Haaland | Difference |
|---|
| 2015/2016 | 1 | | +1 |
| 2016/2017 | 26 | | +26 |
| 2017/2018 | 21 | 4 | +17 |
| 2018/2019 | 36 | 13 | +23 |
| 2019/2020 | 30 | 40 | -10 |
| 2020/2021 | 33 | 38 | -5 |
| 2021/2022 | 34 | 21 | +13 |
| 2022/2023 | 37 | 44 | -7 |
| 2023/2024 | 34 | 29 | +5 |
| 2024/2025 | 37 | 28 | +9 |
| 2025/2026 | 30 | 33 | -3 |
| 2026/2027 | 12 | 13 | -1 |
With which parts of the body do they score their goals? (%)
| Player |
Games |
Right foot |
Left foot |
Header |
Other parts |
| Erling Haaland |
337 |
33/296 |
11.15% |
130/296 |
43.92% |
31/296 |
10.47% |
0/296 |
0% |
| Kylian Mbappé |
485 |
183/384 |
47.66% |
36/384 |
9.38% |
4/384 |
1.04% |
0/384 |
0% |
Source: Opta™ Sports – Last update: 01/11/2026
Goals cumulative distribution by calendar year
| Period | Kylian Mbappé | Erling Haaland | Difference |
|---|
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 7 | 0 | +7 |
| 2017 | 39 | 4 | +35 |
| 2018 | 64 | 20 | +44 |
| 2019 | 105 | 49 | +56 |
| 2020 | 131 | 82 | +49 |
| 2021 | 174 | 125 | +49 |
| 2022 | 218 | 162 | +56 |
| 2023 | 260 | 206 | +54 |
| 2024 | 297 | 244 | +53 |
| 2025 | 356 | 284 | +72 |
| 2026 | 384 | 310 | +74 |
Goals by calendar year
| Period | Kylian Mbappé | Erling Haaland | Difference |
|---|
| 2015 | | | 0 |
| 2016 | 7 | | +7 |
| 2017 | 32 | 4 | +28 |
| 2018 | 25 | 16 | +9 |
| 2019 | 41 | 29 | +12 |
| 2020 | 26 | 33 | -7 |
| 2021 | 43 | 43 | 0 |
| 2022 | 44 | 37 | +7 |
| 2023 | 42 | 44 | -2 |
| 2024 | 37 | 38 | -1 |
| 2025 | 59 | 40 | +19 |
| 2026 | 28 | 26 | +2 |
Goals cumulative distribution (without penalties) by calendar year
| Period | Kylian Mbappé | Erling Haaland | Difference |
|---|
| 2015 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 7 | 0 | +7 |
| 2017 | 39 | 4 | +35 |
| 2018 | 64 | 16 | +48 |
| 2019 | 102 | 41 | +61 |
| 2020 | 123 | 73 | +50 |
| 2021 | 159 | 110 | +49 |
| 2022 | 198 | 140 | +58 |
| 2023 | 232 | 174 | +58 |
| 2024 | 263 | 206 | +57 |
| 2025 | 309 | 240 | +69 |
| 2026 | 331 | 263 | +68 |
Goals (without penalties) by calendar year
| Period | Kylian Mbappé | Erling Haaland | Difference |
|---|
| 2015 | | | 0 |
| 2016 | 7 | | +7 |
| 2017 | 32 | 4 | +28 |
| 2018 | 25 | 12 | +13 |
| 2019 | 38 | 25 | +13 |
| 2020 | 21 | 32 | -11 |
| 2021 | 36 | 37 | -1 |
| 2022 | 39 | 30 | +9 |
| 2023 | 34 | 34 | 0 |
| 2024 | 31 | 32 | -1 |
| 2025 | 46 | 34 | +12 |
| 2026 | 22 | 23 | -1 |
How do they score? (%)
| Player |
Games |
Penalty |
Free kick |
Open play |
| Erling Haaland |
337 |
44/296 |
14.86% |
0/296 |
0% |
252/296 |
85.14% |
| Kylian Mbappé |
485 |
53/384 |
13.8% |
1/384 |
0.26% |
330/384 |
85.94% |
Source: Opta™ Sports – Last update: 01/11/2026
Goals cumulative distribution by age
| Period | Kylian Mbappé | Erling Haaland | Difference |
|---|
| 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 17 | 7 | 12 | -5 |
| 18 | 38 | 24 | +14 |
| 19 | 63 | 65 | -2 |
| 20 | 103 | 106 | -3 |
| 21 | 130 | 135 | -5 |
| 22 | 174 | 187 | -13 |
| 23 | 217 | 225 | -8 |
| 24 | 258 | 259 | -1 |
| 25 | 296 | 297 | -1 |
| 26 | 355 | 310 | +45 |
| 27 | 384 | 310 | +74 |
Goals by age
| Period | Kylian Mbappé | Erling Haaland | Difference |
|---|
| 15 | | | 0 |
| 16 | | 1 | -1 |
| 17 | 7 | 11 | -4 |
| 18 | 31 | 12 | +19 |
| 19 | 25 | 41 | -16 |
| 20 | 40 | 41 | -1 |
| 21 | 27 | 29 | -2 |
| 22 | 44 | 52 | -8 |
| 23 | 43 | 38 | +5 |
| 24 | 41 | 34 | +7 |
| 25 | 38 | 38 | 0 |
| 26 | 59 | 13 | +46 |
| 27 | 29 | | +29 |
Goals cumulative distribution (without penalties) by age
| Period | Kylian Mbappé | Erling Haaland | Difference |
|---|
| 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 17 | 7 | 10 | -3 |
| 18 | 38 | 19 | +19 |
| 19 | 63 | 57 | +6 |
| 20 | 100 | 95 | +5 |
| 21 | 122 | 116 | +6 |
| 22 | 159 | 160 | -1 |
| 23 | 198 | 189 | +9 |
| 24 | 230 | 217 | +13 |
| 25 | 262 | 250 | +12 |
| 26 | 309 | 263 | +46 |
| 27 | 331 | 263 | +68 |
Goals (without penalties) by age
| Period | Kylian Mbappé | Erling Haaland | Difference |
|---|
| 15 | | | 0 |
| 16 | | 1 | -1 |
| 17 | 7 | 9 | -2 |
| 18 | 31 | 9 | +22 |
| 19 | 25 | 38 | -13 |
| 20 | 37 | 38 | -1 |
| 21 | 22 | 21 | +1 |
| 22 | 37 | 44 | -7 |
| 23 | 39 | 29 | +10 |
| 24 | 32 | 28 | +4 |
| 25 | 32 | 33 | -1 |
| 26 | 47 | 13 | +34 |
| 27 | 22 | | +22 |
Goals of Mbappé vs Haaland in european clubs: key facts
Who has scored more goals, Mbappé or Haaland?
Mbappé has scored 384 goals and Haaland 310 goals. Mbappé is ahead by 74 goals.
Data updated on 01/11/2026.
Cache date: 04-11-2026 03:56:03